Championdrive.com : Your Online Source for the Show Lamb Industry

show and sale results

 

To have your results linked to your website, you must be either a Novel Designs web client or a member of our breeders directory. Click here to join!

CLICK HERE TO SUBMIT RESULTS

2017
Oldenburg Farms Online Bred Ewe Sale
October 15, 2017
Managed by Willoughby Sales
Lot 2
$1,300.00
Lot 1
$1,200.00
   
Lot 3
$950.00
Lot 4
$750.00
   
Lot 6
$700.00

 

 

Garey's Tunis Top Genetics Online Female Sale
October 15, 2017
Managed by Willoughby Sales
Lot 2
$1,400.00
Lot 6
$1,200.00
   
Lot 1
$850.00
Lot 3
$750.00
   
Lot 5
$700.00

 

 

keystone international livestock expo
October 7, 2017
Harrisburg, PA
Supreme Champion Ram
O'Banion Farms
Rambouillet Yearling Ram
Bred by O'Banion
Supreme Champion Ewe
Lauden Acres
Polled Dorset Yearling Ewe
Bred by Lauden Acres

 

 

 
Great Plains Regional Dorset Show
September 30, 2017
Tulsa, Ok
Judge: Rocky Swearingen
Champion Dorset Ram
Kyle Gross
Bred by GT Sheep Co.
Reserve Champion Dorset Ram
Jordyn Miller
Bred by Martin 4M Ranch
   
Champion Dorset Ewe
Abby Cardwell
Bred by Cardwell

Reserve Champion Dorset Ewe
Ashlyn Maddox
Bred by Martin 4M Ranch

   
 
Champion Dorset Advantage Ram
Abby Clonts
Bred by Wright’s Rocky Acres
 
   
Champion Dorset Advantage Ewe
LaRay Cox
Bred by Morefield
Reserve Dorset Advantage Ewe
Laney Eden
Bred by Pirtle Farms
 

 

 

The Big E
West Springfield, Mass.
   
Supreme Champion Ram - Week 2
Emmie Hukowicz
Natural Colored Jr Ram Lamb
Bred by Hukowicz
Supreme Champion Ewe - Week 2
Beverly Boersma
Lincoln Fall Ewe Lamb
Bred by Boersma
   
Supreme Champion Fleece
Charlene Carlisle
White Romney Jr Ewe Lamb
Bred by Little Hooves
   
   
corriedales - big e
Click here for results
Champion Corriedale Ram
Lightning Ridge Farm
1st Jr Ram Lamb
Bred by Lightning Ridge

Reserve Corriedale Ram
Christine Humphrey
1st Yearling Ram
Bred by ORF
   
2nd Yearling Ram
Lightning Ridge Farm
Bred by ORF
 
   
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Lightning Ridge Farm
Bred by Lightning Ridge
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Sarah Para
Bred by ORF
   

2nd Jr Ram Lamb
Christine Humphrey
Bred by ORF

 
   
Champion Corriedale Ewe
Lightning Ridge Farm
1st Yearling Ewe
Bred by Lightning Ridge

Reserve Corriedale Ewe
Lightning Ridge Farm
1st Jr Ewe Lamb
Bred by BWH
   
2nd Yearling Ewe
Lightning Ridge Farm
Bred by Lightning Ridge
 
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Sarah Para
Bred by ORF
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Lightning Ridge Farm
Bred by Lightning Ridge
   
2nd Jr Ewe Lamb
Asa Johnson
Bred by Friesz
 
   
Premier Exhibitor: Lightning Ridge
Premier Breeder: Lightning Ridge

 

 

 
rambouillets - big e
Click here for results
Champion Rambouillet Ram
Keith Stumbo
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Bred by Dew Drop

Reserve Rambouillet Ram
Wil-Hi Farms
1st Jr Ram Lamb
Bred by Wil-Hi
   
1st Yearling Ram
Dave O'Banion
Bred by O'Banion
2nd Yearling Ram
Kaley Scott
Bred by Bar J Bar
   
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Dave O'Banion
Bred by Frey
 
   
2nd Jr Ram Lamb
Dave O'Banion
Bred by O'Banion
 
   
Champion Rambouillet Ewe
Wil-Hi Farm
1st Yearling Ewe
Bred by Wil-Hi
Reserve Rambouillet Ewe
Dave O'Banion
1st Jr Ewe Lamb
Bred by O'Banion
   
2nd Yearling Ewe
Dave O'Banion
Bred by O'Banion
 
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Dave O'Banion
Bred by O'Banion
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Keith Stumbo
Bred by Dew Drop
   
2nd Jr Ewe Lamb
Wil-Hi Farm
Bred by Wil-Hi
 
   
Premier Exhibitor: O'Banion Farms
Premier Breeder: O'Banion Farms

 

 

 
aob wool - big e
Click here for results
Champion AOB Wool Ram
Down Valley Farm
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Bred by Bauck

Reserve AOB Wool Ram
Kaley Scott
1st Class 2 Jr Ram Lamb
Bred by Scott
   
1st Yearling Ram
Cruit Sheep Farm
Bred by Cruit
2nd Yearling Ram
Victoria Wiggins
   
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Cruit Sheep Farm
Bred by Cruit
 
   
1st Class 1 Jr Ram Lamb
Kaley Scott
Bred by Scott

2nd Class 1 Jr Ram Lamb
Down Valley Farm
Bred by Stumbo

   
2nd Class 2 Jr Ram Lamb
Danielle Dellucci
Bred by Hampson
 
   
Champion AOB Wool Ewe
Cruit Sheep Farm
1st Yearling Ewe
Bred by Cruit
Reserve AOB Wool Ewe
Down Valley Farm
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Bred by Borcher
   
2nd Yearling Ewe
Kaley Scott
Bred by Scott
 
   
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Cruit Sheep Farm
Bred by Cruit
 
   
1st Class 1 Jr Ewe Lamb
Steven Hampson
Bred by Hampson
2nd Class 1 Jr Ewe Lamb
Down Valley Farm
Bred by Stumbo
   
1st Class 2 Jr Ewe Lamb
Cruit Sheep Farm
Bred by Cruit
2nd Class 2 Jr Ewe Lamb
Cruit Sheep Farm
Bred by Cruit
   
Premier Exhibitor: Cruit Sheep Farm
Premier Breeder: Cruit Sheep Farm

 

 

 
cotswolds - big e
Click here for results
Champion White Cotswold Ram
Robert Eade
1st Yearling Ram
Bred by Eade

Reserve White Cotswold Ram
Robert Eade
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Bred by Eade
   
2nd Yearling Ram
Robert Eade
Bred by Eade
 
   
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Robert Eade
Bred by Eade
 
   
1st White Jr Ram Lamb
Robert Eade
Bred by Eade
2nd White Jr Ram Lamb
Robert Eade
Bred by Eade
   
Champion White Cotswold Ewe
Robert Eade
1st Yearling Ewe
Bred by Eade

Reserve White Cotswold Ewe
Robert Eade
1st Jr Ewe Lamb
Bred by Eade
   
2nd White Yearling Ewe
Robert Eade
Bred by Eade
 
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Robert Eade
Bred by Eade
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Robert Eade
Bred by Eade
   
2nd White Jr Ewe Lamb
Robert Eade
Bred by Eade
 

 

 

 
romneys - big e
Click here for results
Champion White Romney Ram
Jr Champion Ram
Catherine Hromis
1st Jr Ram Lamb
Bred by Little Hooves

Reserve White Romney Ram
Sr Champion Ram
Little Hooves Romneys
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Bred by Little Hooves
   
Reserve Jr Champion Ram
Little Hooves Romneys
1st Intermediate Ram Lamb
Bred by Little Hooves
 
   
2nd White Intermediate Ram lamb
Cadence Higgins
Bred by Higgins
 
   
2nd White Jr Ram Lamb
Emma Morton
Bred by Morton
 
   
Champion White Romney Ewe
Sr Champion Ewe
Megan Higgins
1st White Yearling Ewe
Bred by Higgins
Reserve White Romney Ewe
Jr Champion Ewe
Little Hooves Romneys
1st Jr Ewe Lamb
Bred by Little Hooves
   
2nd White Yearling Ewe
Emma Morton
Morton 0138
 
   
1st White Fall Ewe Lamb
Little Hooves Romneys
Bred by Little Hooves
2nd White Fall Ewe Lamb
Little Hooves Romneys
Bred by Little Hooves
   
1st White Intermediate Ewe Lamb
Catherine Hromis
Bred by Winding Wicks
2nd White Intermediate Ewe Lamb
Catherine Hromis
Bred by Winding Wicks
   
2nd White Jr Ewe Lamb
Emma Morton
Bred by Morton
 
   
White Premier Exhibitor: Little Hooves
White Premier Breeder: Little Hooves
   
Champion Natural Colored Romney Ram
Sr Champion Ram
Teresa Hromis
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Bred by Winding Wicks

Reserve Natural Colored Romney Ram
Jr Champion Ram
Little Hooves Romneys
1st Jr Ram Lamb
Bred by Little Hooves

   
Reserve Sr Champion Ram
Teresa Hromis
1st Yearling Ram
Bred by Winding Wicks
Reserve Jr Champion Ram
Megan Higgins
1st Intermediate Ram Lamb
Bred by Higgins
   
2nd Natural Colored Fall Ram Lamb
Teresa Hromis
Bred by Winding Wicks
 
   
2nd Natural Colored Intermediate Ram Lamb
Little Hooves Romneys
Bred by Little Hooves
 
   
2nd Jr Ram Lamb
Cadence Higgins
Bred by Higgins
 
   
Champion Natural Colored Romney Ewe
Sr Champion Ewe
Teresa Hromis
1st Yearling Ewe
Bred by Little Hooves

Reserve Natural Colored Romney Ewe
Reserve Sr Champion Ewe
Megan Higgins
2nd Yearling Ewe
Bred by Higgins

   
Jr Champion Ewe
Little Hooves Romneys
1st Jr Ewe Lamb
Bred by Little Hooves
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe
Jill Morton
2nd Jr Ewe Lamb
Bred by Morton
   
1st Natural Colored Fall Ewe Lamb
Little Hooves Romneys
Bred by Little Hooves
2nd Natural Colored Fall Ewe Lamb
Teresa Hromis
Bred by Winding Wicks
   
1st Intermediate Ewe Lamb
Little Hooves Romneys
Bred by Little Hooves
2nd Intermediate Ewe Lamb
Zachary Lyman
Bred by Chapin
   
Natural Colored Premier Exhibitor: Little Hooves
Natural Colored Premier Breeder: Little Hooves

 

 

 
national border leicester show - big e
Click here for results
Champion White Border Leicester Ram
Jr Champion Ram
Colin Siegmund
1st Jr Ram Lamb
Bred by Siegmund

Reserve White Border Leicester Ram
Reserve Jr Champion Ram
Travis Johnson
1st Intermediate Ram lamb
Bred by Johnson
   
Sr Champion Ram
Travis Johnson
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Bred by Johnson
Reserve Sr Champion Ram
Iris Larochelle
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Bred by Johnson
   
1st White Yearling Ram
Greg Deakin
Bred by Deakin
 
   
2nd White Intermediate Ram Lamb
Greg Deakin
Bred by Deakin
 
   
2nd White Jr Ram Lamb
Iris Larochelle
Bred by Sweet Meadow
 
   
Best Headed Ram
Maybe Tomorrow Farm
Bred by Hopkins
   
Champion White Border Leicester Ewe
Sr Champion Ewe
Colin Siegmund
1st Class 2 White Yearling Ewe
Bred by Siegmund

Reserve White Border Leicester Ewe
Reserve Sr Champion Ewe
Iris Larochelle
2nd Class 2 White Yearling Ewe
Bred by Sweet Meadow
   
Jr Champion Ewe
Colin Siegmund
1st Intermediate Ewe Lamb
Bred by Siegmund
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe
Colin Siegmund
2nd Intermediate Ewe Lamb
Bred by Siegmund
   
1st Class 1 White Yearling Ewe
Greg Deakin
Bred by Deakin
2nd Class 1 White Yearling Ewe
Maybe Tomorrow Farm
Bred by Hopkins
   
   
1st White Fall Ewe Lamb
Iris Larochelle
Bred by Sweet Meadow
2nd White Fall Ewe Lamb
Travis Johnson
Bred by Johnson
   
1st White Jr Ewe Lamb
Iris Larochelle
Bred by Sweet Meadow
2nd White Jr Ewe Lamb
Samantha Patti
Bred by Jakeman
   
Best Headed Ewe
Lydia Smith
Bred by Smith
   
Champion Natural Colored Border Leicester Ram
Sr Champion Ram
Colin Siegmund
1st Yearling Ram
Bred by Johnson

Reserve Natural Colored Border Leicester Ram
Jr Champion Ram
Jenna Bilyeu
1st Intermediate Ram Lamb
Bred by Bilyeu
   
Reserve Sr Champion Ram
Tiffany Deakin
2nd Yearling Ram
Bred by Deakin
Reserve Jr Champion Ram
Sarah Jakeman
1st Jr Ram Lamb
Bred by Jakeman
   
1st Natural Colored Fall Ram lamb
Sarah Jakeman
Bred by Jakeman
2nd Natural Colored Fall Ram Lamb
Sarah Jakeman
Bred by Jakeman
   
2nd Natural Colored Intermediate Ram Lamb
Terence Blake
Bred by Blake
 
   
2nd Natural Colored Jr Ram Lamb
Terence Blake
Bred by Blake
 
   
Best Headed Ram
Sarah Jakeman
Bred by Jakeman
   
Champion Natural Colored Border Leicester Ewe
Sr Champion Ewe
Jenna Bilyeu
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Bred by Bilyeu

Reserve Natural Colored Border Leicester Ewe
Reserve Sr Champion Ewe
Grace Davis
1st Class 2 Natural Colored Yearling Ewe
Bred by Jakeman
   
Jr Champion Ewe
Sarah Jakeman
1st Intermediate Ewe Lamb
Bred by Jakeman
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe
Tiffany Deakin
1st Jr Ewe Lamb
Bred by Deakin
   
1st Class 1 Natural Colored Yearling Ewe
Jenna Bilyeu
Bred by Bilyeu
2nd Class 1 Natural Colored Yearling Ewe
Sarah Jakeman
Bred by Jakeman
   
2nd Class 2 Natural Colored Yearling Ewe
Jackie Lee
Bred by Thompson
 
   
1st Natural Colored Fall Ewe Lamb
Lydia Smith
Bred by Echo Ridge
2nd Natural Colored Fall Ewe Lamb
Jenna Bilyeu
Bred by Bilyeu
   
2nd Natural Colored Intermediate Ewe Lamb
Grace Davis
Bred by Jakeman
 
   
Natural Colored Best Headed Ewe
Tiffany Deakin
Bred by Deakin

 

 

 
natural coloreds - big e
Click here for results
 
Champion Natural Colored Ram
Emmie Hukowicz
1st Jr Ram lamb
Bred by Hukowicz
Reserve Natural Colored Ram
Emmie Hukowicz
1st Yearling Ram
Bred by Wolf
   
2nd Yearling Ram
Kara Dziengelewski
Bred by Hukowicz
 
   
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Tyler Priest
Bred by Wolf
 
   
2nd Jr Ram Lamb
Emmie Hukowicz
Bred by Hukowicz
 
   
Champion Natural Colored Ewe
Kara Riccioni
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Bred by Riccioni
Reserve Natural Colored Ewe
Kara Riccioni
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Bred by Riccioni
   
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Wil-Hi Farm
Bred by Wil-Hi
 
   
2nd Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Emmie Hukowicz
Bred by Wolf
 
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Emmie Hukowicz
Bred by Hukowicz
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Kara Riccioni
Bred by Riccioni
   
1st Jr Ewe Lamb
Emmie Hukowicz
Bred by Hukowicz
2nd Jr Ewe Lamb
Chris Hopkins
Bred by Kuykendall
   
Premier Exhibitor: Emmie Hukowicz
Premier Breeder: Emmie Hukowicz

 

 

 
shetlands - big e
Click here for results
 
Champion Shetland Ram
Katherine Cole
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Bred by Red Bud Farm
Reserve Shetland Ram
Victoria Wiggins
1st Jr Ram Lamb
Bred by Broken Rock
   
1st Yearling Ram
Alexandra Springstube
Bred by Springstube
2nd Yearling Ram
Victoria Wiggins
Bred by SSF
   
2nd Fall Ram lamb
Isabelle Tower
Bred by Freddys
 
   
2nd Jr Ram Lamb
Alexandra Springstube
Bred by Springstube
 
   
Champion Shetland Ewe
Isabelle Tower
1st Yearling Ewe
Bred by Freddys
Reserve Shetland Ewe
Montana Airey
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Bred by Wild Air
   
2nd Yearling Ewe
Katherine Cole
Bred by Red Bud
 
   
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Isabelle Tower
Bred by Freddys
 
   
1st Jr Ewe Lamb
Katherine Cole
Bred by Wildair
2nd Jr Ewe Lamb
Victoria Wiggins
Bred by Broken Rock
   
Premier Exhibitor: Alexandra Springstube
Premier Breeder: Isabelle Tower

 

 

 
tunis - big e
Click here for results
 
Champion Tunis Ram
Sr Champion Ram
Anna Grierson
1st Yearling Ram
Bred by Small Fry Farm Cont.
Reserve Tunis Ram
Jr Champion Ram
Aaron Loux
1st February Ram Lamb
Bred by Busy Corner Farm
   
Reserve Sr Champion Ram
Aaron Loux
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Bred by Garey
Reserve Jr Champion Ram
Justine Bielewicz
1st March Ram Lamb
Bred by Swartz & Talley
   
2nd Yearling Ram
Wendy Cameron
Bred by Lawthea
 
   
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Justine Bielewicz
Bred by Swartz & Talley
 
   
1st January Ram Lamb
Justine Bielewicz
Bred by Swartz & Talley
 
   
2nd February Ram Lamb
Justine Bielewicz
Bred by Swartz & Talley
 
   
2nd March Ram Lamb
Troy Staples
Bred by Darling
 
   
1st Slick Sheared Ram Lamb
Justine Bielewicz
Bred by Swartz & Talley
2nd Slick Sheared Ram Lamb
Aaron Loux
Bred by Busy Corner Farm
   
Best Headed Ram
Troy Staples
Bred by Boulder Creek
   
Champion Tunis Ewe
Sr Champion Ewe
Troy Staples
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Bred by Garey
Reserve Tunis Ewe
Reserve Sr Champion Ewe
Anna Grierson
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Bred by Small Fry Farm Cont.
   
Jr Champion Ewe
Troy Staples
1st March Ewe Lamb
Bred by Boulder Creek
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe
Ian Surgenor
1st January Ewe Lamb
Bred by East View
   
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Troy Staples
Bred by Boulder Creek
 
   
2nd Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Aaron Loux
Bred by Darling
 
   
1st Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe
Aaron Loux
Bred by Busy Corner Farm

2nd Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe
Justine Bielewicz
Bred by Swartz & Talley

   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Justine Bielewicz
Bred by Swartz & Talley
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Connor Priest
Bred by Harris
   
2nd January Ewe Lamb
Tanner Francis
Bred by Burns
 
   
1st February Ewe Lamb
Justine Bielewicz
Bred by Swartz & Talley
2nd February Ewe Lamb
Aaron Loux
Bred by Busy Corner
   
2nd March Ewe Lamb
Anna Grierson
Bred by Small Fry Farm Cont.
 
   
1st Slick Sheared Ewe Lamb
Justine Bielewicz
Bred by Swartz & Talley
2nd Slick Sheared Ewe Lamb
Aaron Loux
Bred by Busy Corner
   
Best Headed Ewe
Connor Priest
Bred by Harris
   
Premier Exhibitor: Justine Bielewicz
Premier Breeder: Justine Bielewicz

 

 

 
katahdins - big e
Click here for results
 
Champion Katahdin Ram
Julian & Moore Sheep Co.
1st Class 1 Jr Ram Lamb
Bred by Julian & Moore
Reserve Katahdin Ram
Leslie Raber
2nd Class 1 Jr Ram Lamb
Bred by Salmon Run
   
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Julian & Moore Sheep Co.
Bred by Julian & Moore
 
   
1st Class 2 Jr Ram Lamb
Aurora Raber
Bred by ARC
2nd Class 2 Jr Ram Lamb
Julian & Moore Sheep Co.
Bred by Julian & Moore
   

Champion Katahdin Ewe
Julian & Moore Sheep Co.
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Bred by Julian & Moore

Reserve Katahdin Ewe
Tayler Garges
1st Class 2 Jr Ewe Lamb
Bred by Julian & Moore
   
1st Yearling Ewe
Julian & Moore Sheep Co.
Bred by Julian & Moore
2nd Yearling Ewe
Aurora Raber
   
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Lucianna Reese
Bred by Reese
 
   
1st Class 1 Jr Ewe Lamb
Julian & Moore Sheep Co.
Bred by Julian & Moore
2nd Class 1 Jr Ewe Lamb
Julian & Moore Sheep Co.
Bred by Julian & Moore
   
2nd Class 2 Jr Ewe Lamb
Samantha Bolen
Bred by Bolen
 
   

Premier Exhibitor: Julian & Moore Sheep Co.
Premier Breeder: Julian & Moore Sheep Co.

 

 

 

   
Supreme Champion Ram - Week 1
Derek Wilson
Southdown Yearling Ram
Bred by Wilson
Supreme Champion Ewe - Week 1
Riverwood Farms
White Dorper Yearling Ewe
Bred by Riverwood
   
   
polled dorsets - big e
Judge: Skip Anderson
Click here for results
 
Champion Polled Dorset Ram
Lauden Acres
1st Winter/Spring Ram Lamb
Bred by Lauden Acres

Reserve Polled Dorset Ram
Rachael Gately
2nd Winter/Spring Ram Lamb
Bred by Pine Knob Farm
   
1st Yearling Ram
Phantom Hills
Bred by Smith
2nd Yearling Ram
Stephen Campell
Bred by Pope
   
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Lauden Acres
Bred by Lauden Acres

2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Celine Sicard
Bred by Cedar Lane
   
Best Headed Ram
Rachael Gately
Winter/Spring Ram Lamb
Bred by Pine Knob
   
Champion Polled Dorset Ewe
Sr Champion Ewe
Lauden Acres
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Bred by Lauden Acres


Reserve Polled Dorset Ewe
Jr Champion Ewe
Rachael Gately
1st Winter Ewe Lamb
Bred by Pine Knob
   
Reserve Sr Champion Ewe
Rachael Gately
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Bred by Crome
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe
Lauden Acres
1st Spring Ewe Lamb
Bred by Lauden Acres
   
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Rachael Gately
Bred by Pine Knob
2nd Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Celine Sicard
Bred by Crouch
   
1st Early Fall Ewe Lamb
Lauden Acres
Bred by Lauden Acres
2nd Early Fall Ewe Lamb
Evan Syme
Bred by Scotch Lane
   
1st Late Fall Ewe Lamb
Daniel Loux
Bred by Busy Corner Farm
2nd Late Fall Ewe Lamb
Harold & Linda Tyson
Bred by Indian Hill
   
2nd Winter Ewe Lamb
Lauden Acres
Bred by Lauden Acres
 
   
2nd Spring Ewe Lamb
Rachael Gately
Bred by Pine Knob
 
   
Best Headed Ewe
Madelyn Syme
Spring Ewe Lamb
Bred by Scotch Lane
 
Premier Exhibitor: Lauden Acres
Premier Breeder: Lauden Acres

 

 

 
cheviots - Big E
Judge: Skip Anderson
Click here for results
 
Champion Cheviot Ram
Jr Champion Ram
Ron & Barb Yochum
1st Jr Ram Lamb
Bred by Yochum

Reserve Cheviot Ram
Sr Champion Ram
John Eaton
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Bred by Triple J
   
Reserve Sr Champion Ram
Darcey Webster
1st Yearling Ram
Bred by Webster
Reserve Jr Champion Ram
John Eaton
1st Intermediate Ram Lamb
Bred by Triple J
   
2nd Yearling Ram
John Eaton
Bred by Triple J
 
   
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Mitchell White
Bred by Martin
 
   
2nd Intermediate Ram Lamb
Ron & Barb Yochum
Bred by Yochum
 
   
Best Headed Ram
Faith Mariacher
Bred by Mariacher
   
Champion Cheviot Ewe
Sr Champion Ewe
Joan Lawrence
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Bred by Spilde
Reserve Cheviot Ewe
Reserve Sr Champion Ewe
Ron & Barb Yochum
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Bred by Yochum
   
Jr Champion Ewe
Dusty Rincker
1st Intermediate Ewe Lamb
Bred by Rincker
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe
Katherine Kuykendall
1st Class 2 Jr Ewe Lamb
Bred by Kuykendall
   
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Joan Lawrence
Bred by Rincker
 
   
2nd Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Ron & Barb Yochum
Bred by Yochum
 
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Dusty Rincker
Bred by Spilde
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Joan Lawrence
Bred by Rincker
   
2nd Intermediate Ewe Lamb
Ron & Barb Yochum
Bred by Yochum
 
   
1st Class 1 Jr Ewe Lamb
Ron & Barb Yochum
Bred by Yochum
2nd Class 2 Jr Ewe Lamb
Ron & Barb Yochum
Bred by Yochum
   
2nd Class 2 Jr Ewe Lamb
Faith Mariacher
Bred by Mariacher
 
   
Best Headed Ewe
Natalie Goodrich
Bred by Rincker
   
Premier Exhibitor: John Eaton
Premier Breeder: Ron & Barb Yochum

 

 

 
aob meat - Big E
Judge: Skip Anderson
Click here for results
 
Champion AOB Meat Ram
Ethan Smith (Montadale)
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Bred by Ethan Smith

Reserve AOB Meat Ram
Rachael Gately (Texel)
1st Jr Ram Lamb
Bred by Pine Knob
   
1st Yearling Ram
Michaela Krafve (Barbados)
Bred by Krafve
 
   
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Stacey & Bill Webster (North Country)
Bred by Webster
 
   
2nd Jr Ram Lamb
Rachael Gately (Texel)
Bred by Pine Knob
 
   
Champion AOB Meat Ewe
Rachael Gately (Texel)
1st Yearling Ewe
Bred by Pine Knob
Reserve AOB Meat Ewe
Stacey and Bill Webster (North Country)
1st Jr Ewe Lamb
Bred by Webster
   
2nd Yearling Ewe
Ethan Smith (Montadale)
Bred by Smith
 
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Ethan Smith (Montadale)
Bred by Smith
 
   
2nd Jr Ewe Lamb
Rachael Gately (Texel)
Bred by Pine Knob
 
   
Premier Exhibitor: Rachael Gately
Premier Breeder: Rachael Gately

 

 

 
shropshires - Big E
Judge: Skip Anderson
Click here for results
 
Champion Shropshire Ram
Jr Champion Ram
Addison Nicholson
1st February Ram Lamb
Bred by City Limits

Reserve Shropshire Ram
Sr Champion Ram
Brady Clark
1st Yearling Ram
Bred by Clark
   
Reserve Sr Champion Ram
Blake Webster
2nd Yearling Ram
Bred by RoKaJo
Reserve Jr Champion Ram
Brady Clark
1st March Ram Lamb
Bred by Clark
   
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Addison Nicholson
Bred by Sand Meadow
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
William Weston
Bred by Weston
   
1st January Ram Lamb
Addison Nicholson
Bred by Sand Meadow
2nd January Ram Lamb
Brady Clark
Bred by Clark
   
2nd February Ram Lamb
Brady Clark
Bred by Clark
 
   
2nd March Ram Lamb
Larry Larimore
Bred by Triple J
 
   
Best Headed Ram
Larry Larimore
Bred by Rife
   
Champion Shropshire Ewe
Sr Champion Ewe
Brady Clark
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Bred by Clark
Reserve Shropshire Ewe
Reserve Sr Champion Ewe
Brady Clark
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Bred by Clark
   
Jr Champion Ewe
Katelyn Vonbehrens
1st March Ewe Lamb
Bred by Rincker & Anderson
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe
Brady Clark
1st Class 2 February Ewe Lamb
Bred by Clark
   
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Colby Clark
Bred by Clark
 
   
2nd Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Brady Clark
Bred by Clark
 
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Brady Clark
Bred by Clark
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Brady Clark
Bred by Clark
   
1st January Ewe Lamb
Brady Clark
Bred by Clark
2nd January Ewe Lamb
John Cross
Bred by Spring Run
   
1st Class 1 February Ewe Lamb
Addison Nicholson
Bred by Sand Meadow
2nd Class 1 February Ewe Lamb
William Weston
Bred by Weston
   
2nd Class 2 February Ewe Lamb
Brady Clark
Bred by Clark
 
   
2nd March Ewe Lamb
Brady Clark
Bred by Clark
 
   
Best Headed Ewe
Britt Hallet
Bred by Hallet
 
Premier Exhibitor: Brady Clark
Premier Breeder: Brady Clark

 

 

 
hampshires - Big E
Judge: Skip Anderson
Click here for results
 
Champion Hampshire Ram
Jr Champion Ram
Strawberry Fields Hampshires
1st February Ram Lamb
Bred by Strawberry Fields

Reserve Hampshire Ram
Reserve Jr Champion Ram
Luke Benjamin
1st January Ram Lamb
Bred by Benjamin
   
Sr Champion Ram
Strawberry Field Hampshires
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Bred by Strawberry Fields
Reserve Sr Champion Ram
Strawberry Field Hampshires
1st Yearling Ram
Bred by Strawberry Fields
   
2nd Yearling Ram
Steve Majchrzak
Bred by TAM
 
   
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Malcolm Johnson
Bred by Johnson
 
   
2nd January Ram Lamb
Strawberry Fields Hampshires
Bred by Niemeier
 
   
2nd February Ram Lamb
Denise Deal
Bred by Double Bar D
 
   
1st March Ram Lamb
Denise Deal
Bred by Double Bar D
2nd March Ram Lamb
Jenna Sullivan
Bred by Sullivan
   
Champion Hampshire Ewe
Sr Champion Ewe
Jenna Sullivan
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Bred by Shear We Go
Reserve Champion Hampshire Ewe
Jr Champion Ewe
Luke Benjamin
1st March Ewe Lamb
Bred by Benjamin
   
Reserve Sr Champion Ewe
Luke Benjamin
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Bred by Benjamin
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe
Strawberry Fields
1st February Ewe Lamb
Bred by Strawberry Fields
   
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Jenna Sullivan
Bred by Shear We Go
2nd Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Strawberry Fields
Bred by Strawberry Fields
   
1st Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe
Tina Fisk-Colt
Bred by Birchwood
 
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Malcolm Johnson
Bred by Folding Hills
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Malcolm Johnson
Bred by Folding Hills
   
1st January Ewe Lamb
Luke Benjamin
Bred by Benjamin
2nd January Ewe Lamb
Strawberry Fields
Bred by Strawberry Fields
   
2nd February Ewe Lamb
Denise Deal
Bred by Double Bar D
 
   
2nd March Ewe Lamb
Strawberry Fields
Bred by Strawberry Fields
 
   
Best Headed Ewe
Adam Heishman
Bred by Heishman
 
Premier Exhibitor: Strawberry Fields
Premier Breeder: Strawberry Fields

 

 

 
southdowns - Big E
Judge: Jeff Repasky
Click here for results
 
Champion Southdown Ram
Sr Champion Ram
Derek Wilson
1st Yearling Ram
Bred by Wilson's Skyview

Reserve Southdown Ram
Jr Champion Ram
Derek Wilson
1st Intermediate Ram Lamb
Bred by Wilson's Skyview
   
Reserve Sr Champion Ram
Derek Wilson
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Bred by Wilson's Skyview
Reserve Jr Champion Ram
Lexy Grace
2nd Intermediate Ram Lamb
Bred by Sunrise Southdowns
   
2nd Yearling Ram
John Hayward
Bred by Hayward
 
   
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Corey Hayes
Bred by J&J Southdowns
 
   
1st Jr Ram Lamb
Ashley Hayward
Bred by Hayward
2nd Jr Ram Lamb
Lexy Grace
Bred by Sunrise
   
Best Headed Ram
Derek Wilson
1st Yearling Ram
Bred by Wilson
   
Champion Southdown Ewe
Sr Champion Ewe
Derek Wilson
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Bred by Wilson's Skyview

Reserve Southdown Ewe
Reserve Sr Champion Ewe
Nick & Jessica Miniter
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Bred by Hopkins
   
Jr Champion Ewe
Lexy Grace
1st Class 1 Jr Ewe Lamb
Bred by Sunrise Southdowns
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe
Derek Wilson
1st Class 3 Jr Ewe Lamb
Bred by Wilson's Skyview
   
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Derek Wilson
Bred by Wilson's Skyview
 
   
2nd Class 2 Yearling Ewe
John Hayward
Bred by Hayward
 
   
1st Class 1 Fall Ewe Lamb
Jessica Leary
Bred by Fox Field
2nd Class 1 Fall Ewe Lamb
Jessica Leary
Bred by Fox Field
   
1st Class 2 Fall Ewe Lamb
Derek Wilson
Bred by Wilson's Skyview
2nd Class 2 Fall Ewe Lamb
Ashley Hayward
Bred by Hayward
   
2nd Class 1 Jr Ewe Lamb
Derek Wilson
Bred by Wilson's Skyview
 
   
1st Class 2 Jr Ewe Lamb
Corey Hayes
Bred by Circle J Southdowns
2nd Class 2 Jr Ewe Lamb
Derek Wilson
Bred by Wilson's Skyview
   
2nd Class 3 Jr Ewe Lamb
Lexy Grace
Bred by Sunrise Southdowns
 
   
Best Headed Ewe
Nick & Jess Miniter
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Bred by Hopkins
 
Premier Exhibitor: Derek Wilson
Premier Breeder: Derek Wilson

 

 

 
suffolks - Big E
Judge: Jeff Repasky
Click here for results
 
Champion Suffolk Ram
MacCauley Suffolks
1st Slick Sheared Intermediate Ram Lamb
Bred by MacCauley

Reserve Suffolk Ram
Phantom Hills
1st Slick Sheared Jr Ram Lamb
Bred by Phantom Hills
   
1st Yearling Ram
MacCauley Suffolks
Bred by MacCauley
2nd Yearling Ram
Andrew Hukowicz
Bred by Hukowicz
   
1st Fitted Fall Ram Lamb
John Miller
Bred by Quam
 
   
1st Slick Sheared Fall Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
Bred by MacCauley
 
   
1st Fitted Intermediate Ram Lamb
John & Taylor Peck
Bred by Mount Salem
2nd Fitted Intermediate Ram Lamb
Robert Borawski
Bred by Borawski
   
2nd Slick Sheared Intermediate Ram Lamb
Andrew Hukowicz
Bred by Hukowicz
 
   
1st Fitted Jr Ram Lamb
RennVue Farm
Bred by RennVue
 
   
2nd Slick Sheared Jr Ram Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
Bred by MacCauley
 
   
Best Headed Ram
RennVue Farm
Bred by RennVue

 

 

 
Champion Suffolk Ewe
MacCauley Suffolks
1st Slick Sheared Fall Ewe Lamb
Champion Slick Sheared Ewe
Bred by MacCauley

Champion Suffolk Ewe
John & Taylor Peck
1st Fitted Yearling Ewe
Champion Fitted Ewe
Bred by RennVue
   
2nd Fitted Yearling Ewe
Eric Bruns
Bred by EB Suffolks
 
   
1st Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe
MacCauley Suffolks
Bred by MacCauley
2nd Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe
MacCauley Suffolks
Bred by MacCauley
   
1st Fitted Fall Ewe Lamb
Eric Bruns
Bred by EB Suffolks
2nd Fitted Fall Ewe Lamb
John & Taylor Peck
Bred by MacCauley
   
2nd Slick Sheared Fall Ewe Lamb
MacCauley Suffolks
Bred by MacCauley
 
   
1st Fitted Intermediate Ewe Lamb
John & Taylor Peck
Bred by RennVue
2nd Fitted Intermediate Ewe Lamb
Terry Renn
Bred by RennVue
   
1st Slick Sheared Intermediate Ewe Lamb
Phantom Hills
Bred by Phantom Hills
2nd Slick Sheared Intermediate Ewe Lamb
Andrew Hukowicz
Bred by Hukowicz
   
1st Fitted Jr Ewe Lamb
Josh Miller
Bred by Mil-Sid
2nd Fitted Jr Ewe Lamb
Josh Miller
Bred by Mil-Sid
   
1st Slick Sheared Jr Ewe Lamb
Phantom Hills
Bred by Phantom Hills
2nd Slick Sheared Jr Ewe Lamb
Andrew Hukowicz
Bred by Hukowicz
   
Best Headed Ewe
John & Taylor Peck
Bred by RennVue
 
Premier Exhibitor: Andrew Hukowicz
Premier Breeder: RennVue Farm

 

 

 
Dorpers - Big E
Judge: Jeff Repasky
Click here for results
 
Champion Dorper Ram
Sr Champion Ram
Riverwood Farms
1st Class 1 Fall Ram Lamb
Bred by Riverwood

Reserve Dorper Ram
Reserve Sr Champion Ram
Highloft Farm
1st Yearling Ram
Bred by Lone Star
   
Jr Champion Ram
Riverwood Farms
1st Winter Ram Lamb
Bred by Riverwood
Reserve Jr Champion Ram
Dry Creek Dorpers
1st Spring Ram Lamb
Bred by Dry Creek
   
2nd Yearling Ram
Riverwood Farms
Bred by Riverwood
 
   
2nd Class 1 Fall Ram Lamb
Dry Creek Dorpers
Bred by Dry Creek
 
   
1st Class 2 Fall Ram Lamb
Doug Gillespie
Bred by Walnut Ridge
2nd Class 2 Fall Ram Lamb
Gerald Tracy
Bred by Tracy
   
2nd Winter Ram Lamb
Dry Creek Dorpers
Bred by Riverwood
 
   
2nd Spring Ram Lamb
Dry Creek Dorpers
Bred by Dry Creek
 
   
Champion Dorper Ewe
Sr Champion Ewe
Riverwood Farms
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Bred by Riverwood

Reserve Dorper Ewe
Reserve Sr Champion Ewe
Dry Creek Dorpers
2nd Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Bred by Lone Star
   
Jr Champion Ewe
Riverwood Farms
1st Winter Ewe Lamb
Bred by Riverwood
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe
Dry Creep Dorpers
2nd Winter Ewe Lamb
Bred by Riverwood
   
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Dry Creek Dorpers
Bred by Dry Creek
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Dry Creek Dorpers
Bred by Lone Star
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Riverwood Farms
Bred by Riverwood
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Riverwood Farms
Bred by Riverwood
   
1st Spring Ewe Lamb
Jakob Leary
Bred by Fox Field
2nd Spring Ewe Lamb
Matthew Lafferty
Bred by Breezy Hill Farm
   
Premier Exhibitor: Riverwood Farms
Premier Breeder: Riverwood Farms

 

 

 
horned dorsets - Big E
Judge: Jeff Repasky
Click here for full results
 
The Big E Sheep Show Results The Big E Sheep Show Results
Champion Horned Dorset Ram
Cassell Horned Dorsets
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Bred by Cassell
Reserve Horned Dorset Ram
Emma Oberholtzer
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Bred by Cassell
   
1st Winter/Spring Ram Lamb
Emma Oberholtzer
Bred by Oberholtzer
2nd Winter/Spring Ram Lamb
Shawn Bingham
Bred by Bingham
   
The Big E Sheep Show Results The Big E Sheep Show Results
Champion Horned Dorset Ewe
Cassell Horned Dorsets
1st Yearling Ewe
Bred by Cassell
Reserve Horned Dorset Ewe
Ridge Betts
1st Winter/Spring Ewe Lamb
Bred by Gadsby
   
2nd Yearling Ewe
Cassell Horned Dorsets
Bred by Cassell
 
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Cassell Horned Dorsets
Bred by Cassell
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Emma Oberholtzer
Bred by Oberholtzer
   
2nd Winter/Spring Ewe Lamb
Taylor Mason
Bred by Splendorview
 
   
Premier Exhibitor: Emma Oberholtzer
Premier Breeder: Cassell Horned Dorsets

 

 

 
Oxfords - Big E
Judge: Jeff Repasky
Click here for full results
 
The Big E Sheep Show Results The Big E Sheep Show Results
Champion Oxford Ram
Winning Ways Sheep Farm
1st Jr Ram Lamb
Bred by Winning Ways
Reserve Oxford Ram
Austin Grace
2nd Jr Ram Lamb
Bred by Misty Meadows
   
The Big E Sheep Show Results The Big E Sheep Show Results
Champion Oxford Ewe
Winning Ways Sheep Farm
1st Yearling Ewe
Bred by Misty Meadows
Reserve Oxford Ewe
Austin Grace
1st Jr Ewe Lamb
Bred by Misty Meadows
   
2nd Yearling Ewe
Bill Edwards
Bred by Dover Genetics
 
   
1st Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe
Natalie Goodrich
Bred by Wallpe
2nd Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe
Natalie Goodrich
Bred by Sandoval
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Natalie Goodrich
Bred by Edgebrooks
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Winning Ways Sheep Farm
Bred by Winning Ways
   
2nd Jr Ewe Lamb
Winning Ways Sheep Farm
Bred by Winning Ways
 
   
1st Slick Sheared Jr Ewe Lamb
Ethan Smith
Bred by Edwards
2nd Slick Sheared Jr Ewe Lamb
Austin Grace
Bred by Misty Meadows
   
Premier Exhibitor: Austin Grace
Premier Breeder: Austin Grace

 

 

 
LITTLE HOOVES ROMNEYS ONLINE SALE
September 10, 2017
Managed by Willoughby Sales
 
Lot 3
$800.00
Lot 2
$750.00
   
Lot 4
$550.00
Lot 10
$550.00
 
Lot 12
$550.00


Archived Results

Oregon State Fair   Show Results
Kentucky State Fair   Show Results
Minnesota State Fair   Show Results
Illinois State Fair   Show Results
Indiana State Fair   Show Results
Iowa State Fair   Show Results
Wisconsin State Fair   Show Results
Ohio State Fair 7/30-8/7 Show Results
National Dorper Sale 7/22 Show Results
Hillcrest Katahdins Online Sale 7/19 Show Results
North East Youth Sheep Show 7/14-7/16 Show Results
All-American Junior Show 7/1-7/3 Show Results
National Junior Suffolk Show 7/1-7/3 Show Results
National Rambouillet Sale 6/28-7/1 Show Results
Midwest Stud Ram Sale 6/20-6/24 Show Results
Montadale Classic 6/16-6/17 Show Results
National Cheviot Sale 6/16-6/17 Show Results
National Oxford Show & Sale 6/16-6/17 Show Results
Illinois Shropshire Spectacular 6/16-6/17 Show Results
Wayne Skartvedt Registered Suffolk Brood Ewe Dispersal Sale 6/9 Show Results
USSA Online Sale 6/8 Show Results
E & C Plank Online Sale 6/8 Show Results
AHSA Hamp Online Ram & Ewe Sale 6/6 Show Results
Quam Suffolks & Southdowns Online Sale 6/6 Show Results
Texas Southdown Breeders Online Sale 6/4 Show Results
MacCauley Suffolks Online Sale 6/4 Show Results
Herrig Hamps & Soutdowns Online Sale 6/4 Show Results
West Virginia Sheep & Goat Sale 6/2-6/3 Show Results
Nugget All-American 6/1-6/3 Show Results
Caskey's Pine Lawn Farm Online Sale 6/1 Show Results
Nelson Hampshires Online Breeding Sale 5/31 Show Results
Wedel Southdowns ~ Genetics You Can Trust ~ Online Sale 5/22 Show Results
Kuhn Family Southdowns Online Sale 5/10 Show Results
Snodgrass Southdowns Online Sale 5/10 Show Results
Double L Livestock Online Sale ~ Larry and Linda Pauly 5/9 Show Results
AHSA Online Hamp Ram and Ewe Sale 5/2 Show Results
Quam Suffolks & Southdowns Online Sale 5/2 Show Results
Time Tested Oxford and Southdown Online Sale 5/2 Show Results
MacCauley Suffolks Online Sale 4/30 Show Results
Winning Ways Sheep Farm & Apple Oxfords Online Sale 4/30 Show Results
Midwest Slick Shorn Sale 4/28-4/29 Show Results
Midwest Shropshire Sale 4/28-4/29 Show Results
National Southdown Sale 4/28-4/29 Show Results
Heart of A Champion Online Sale 4/27/17 Show Results
United Suffolk Sheep Association Online Sale 4/27/17 Show Results
Stars of the North Online Sale 4/26/17 Show Results
Forsee Southdowns Online Sale 4/26/17 Show Results
American Cheviot Sheep Society Online Sale 4/25/17 Show Results
Howard Southdowns Online Sale 4/25/17 Show Results
Show Stoppers Online Sale 4/25/17 Show Results
Sink and Cassell Horned Dorset Sale 4/25/17 Show Results
Burns Stock Farm Online Southdown Ram, Ewe and Wether Sale 4/25/17 Show Results
D & M Southdowns and Show Lamb Sale 4/25/17 Show Results
A & E Online Shropshire Futurity Ewe Lamb Sale 4/24/17 Show Results
Oldenburg Farms Online Southdown Sale 4/24/17 Show Results
Spilde Tunis and Cheviots Online Production Sale 4/23/17 Show Results
Circle J Southdowns ~ Daughters of Distinction 4/23/17 Show Results
Herrig 3rd Annual Online Sale ~ Frame Hampshires and Southdowns 4/23/17 Show Results
Spring Fever Online Southdown Sale 4/23/17 Show Results
Robinson Southdowns Online Sale 4/23/17 Show Results
Great Plains Southdown Online Sale 4/20/17 Show Results
Midwest Genetic Movement Online Tunis Sale 4/20/17 Show Results
Hoosier Heartland Online Southdown Sale 4/20/17 Show Results
Snodgrass Southdowns Online Sale 4/18/17 Show Results
Quam Suffolks & Southdowns Online Sale 4/18/17 Show Results
Bowers Southdowns Online Sale 4/17/17 Show Results
Pines End ~ Wolf Brothers Online Sale ~ Wyncrest Farms 4/17/17 Show Results
Team Schakel - Millennium Farms 1st Annual Production Sale 4/17/17 Show Results
National Southdown Ambassadors Online Sale 4/17/17 Show Results
Rincker Online Cheviot Sale 4/12/17 Show Results
Rincker Southdowns Online Sale 4/12/17 Show Results
Rife Shropshires Cream of the Crop Online Ewe Lamb Sale 4/10/17 Show Results
Ebert Sheep Farm ~ 45th Annual Ebert Sheep Farm Sale 4/10/17 Show Results
Fowler Southdowns Online Sale 4/10/17 Show Results
GT Sheep Company and Willwerth Southdowns Online Sale 4/10/17 Show Results
Kuhn Family Southdowns and Carson Club Lambs Online Sale 4/10/17 Show Results
Spilde Dorsets Online Production Sale 4/9/17 Show Results
Misty Acres Cheviots Fall Lamb & Young Ewes Online Sale 4/9/17 Show Results
Sink Southdowns Online Sale 4/9/17 Show Results
Illinois Dorset Sale - Polled Dorsets 4/8/17 Show Results
Bechman Family Southdowns Sale 4/6/17 Show Results
Wedel Southdowns - Genetics You Can Trust - Online Sale 4/6/17 Show Results
Forsee Southdowns Online Sale 4/6/17 Show Results
Oldenburg Farms Online Southdown Sale 3/30/17 Show Results
Howard Southdowns Yearling Ewe Online Sale 3/28/17 Show Results
Purple Ribbon Farms Online Production Sale 3/26/17 Show Results
George Brothers Online Southdown Sale 3/26/17 Show Results
Pope Dorsets Online Sale 3/22/17 Show Results
VIP CLub Lambs Online Sale 3/21/17 Show Results
Davis Southdown and Club Lamb Sale 3/20/17 Show Results
Ohio Dorset Sale 3/17-3/18/17 Show Results
Forsee Southdowns and Preston Forsee Showpigs Online Sale 3/9/17 Show Results
Buckham Farms Online Sale 3/15/17 Show Results
Sink and Cassell Horned Dorset Sale 3/8/17 Show Results
Michel Sheep Farms Online Sale 3/6/17 Show Results
Northern Starr Livestock Online Club Lamb Sale 2/26/17 Show Results
Rudical and Leininger Online Sale 2/26/17 Show Results
Georgia Junior National Livestock Show 2/25/17 Show Results
Forsee Southdowns Online Sale 2/20/17 Show Results
Northern Starr Livestock Online Club Lamb Sale 2/19/17 Show Results
Forsee Southdowns Online Sale 1/18/17 Show Results
     
     
     
2016 Show & Sale Results 2015 Show & Sale Results 2014 Show & Sale Results
2013 Show & Sale Results 2012 Show & Sale Results 2011 Show & Sale Results

 

Championdrive.com : Your Online Source for the Show Lamb Industry
Brought to you by Novel Designs