June 25 - 30, 2012
Sedalia, Missouri
SUPREME RAM OVERALL: MacCauley Suffolks, Lot 2219 (Suffolk Yearling Ram)
SUPREME EWE OVERALL: Ferrell T. Wankier, Lot 1306 (Rambouillet Yearling Ewe)
SUFFOLKS - Click here for sale order
Wednesday, June 27 | Sell Friday, June 29
Champion Ram: MacCauley Suffolks, Lot 2129 (Sr Champion & 1st Yearling Class 3)
Reserve Ram: Fisher Suffolks, Lot 2163 (Res Sr Champion & 1st Yearling Class 2)
Yearling Rams Class 1: 1st - Ruby Mountain Sheep Co., Lot 2037; 2nd - Dreher Family Suffolks, Lot 2139
Yearling Rams Class 2: 1st - Fisher Suffolks, Lot 2163 (Reserve Grand & Reserve Sr Champion); 2nd - Hoskins Stock Farm, Lot 2054
Yearling Rams Class 3: 1st - MacCauley Suffolks, Lot 2129 (Grand & Sr Champion); 2nd - Hoskins Stock Farm, Lot 2055
Slick Sheared Yearling Rams: 1st - MacCauley Suffolks, Lot 2134; 2nd - Hickory Lane Farm, Lot 2158
Fall Ram Lambs: 1st - MacCauley Suffolks, Lot 2132; 2nd - Lyn Lee Farms, Lot 1921
January Ram Lambs: 1st - Hawkins Sheep Farm, Lot 2029 (Jr Champion); 2nd - John Corson, Lot 1945
Early February Ram Lambs: 1st - John Corson, Lot 1943; 2nd - Lyn Lee Farms, Lot 1924
Late February Ram Lambs: 1st - Ruby Mountain Sheep Co., Lot 2046 (Res Jr Champion); 2nd - Wagner Suffolks, Lot 2003
March Ram Lambs: 1st - Lyn Lee Farms, Lot 1925; 2nd - Alan Kjeldgaard, Lot 2121
Champion Ewe: Five Star J Farms, Lot 2059 (Sr Champion & 1st Yearling Ewe Class 1)
Reserve Ewe: MacCauley Suffolks, Lot 2131 (Res Sr Champion & 2nd Yearling Ewe Class 1)
Yearling Ewes Class 1: 1st - Five Star J Farms, Lot 2059 (Grand & Sr Champion); 2nd - MacCauley Suffolks, Lot 2131 (Res Grand & Res Sr Champion)
Yearling Ewes Class 2: 1st - Five Star J Farms, Lot 2061; 2nd - Fisher Suffolks, Lot 2165
Yearling Ewes Class 3: 1st - Dreher Family Suffolks, Lot 2143; 2nd - MacCauley Suffolks, Lot 2130
Slick Sheared Yearling Ewes: 1st - Annuschat Farms, Lot 1977; 2nd - Foster, Lot 1990
Fall Ewe Lambs: 1st - Arndt Acres, Lot 1966; 2nd - Double L Livestock, Lot 2117
January Ewe Lambs: 1st - MacCauley Suffolks, Lot 2135 (Jr Champion); 2nd - Hawkins Sheep Farm, Lot 2033
Early February Ewe Lambs: 1st - Hawkins Sheep Farm, Lot 2034 (Res Jr Champion); 2nd - Double L Livestock, Lot 2119
Late February Ewe Lambs: 1st - Five Star J Farms, Lot 2067; 2nd - Annuschat Suffolks, Lot 1985
March Ewe Lambs: 1st - Five Star J Farms, Lot 2058; 2nd - Annuschat Suffolks, Lot 1986
CORRIEDALES - Click here for sale order
Tuesday, June 26 | Sell Thursday, June 28
Champion Ram: Dew Drop Farms, Lot 438 (Sr Champion & 1st Yearling)
Reserve Ram: Lightning Ridge Farm, Lot 370 (Res Sr Champion & 1st Fall)
Yearling Rams: 1st - Dew Drop Farms, Lot 438 (Grand & Sr Champion); 2nd - Federer Corriedales, Lot 458
Fall Ram Lambs: 1st - Lightning Ridge Farm, Lot 370 (Res Grand & Res Sr Champion); 2nd - Dew Drop Farms, Lot 441
January Ram Lambs: 1st - Phillippi Corriedales, Lot 428 sub (Jr Champion); 2nd - 5H Farms, Lot 394 sub (Res Jr Champion)
February & Later Ram Lambs: 1st - Friesz Corriedales, Lot 404; 2nd - 5H Farms, Lot 396 sub
Champion Ewe: Craig Sheep Farm, Lot 390 (Sr Champion & 1st Yearling)
Reserve Ewe: Dew Drop Farms, Lot 439 (Res Sr Champion & 2nd Yearling)
Yearling Ewes: 1st - Craig Sheep Farm, Lot 390 (Grand & Sr Champion); 2nd - Dew Drop Farms, Lot 439 (Res Grand & Res Sr Champion)
Fall Ewe Lambs: 1st - Dew Drop Farms, Lot 442; 2nd - Dew Drop Farms, Lot 444
January Ewe Lambs: 1st - Friesz Corriedales, Lot 406 (Res Jr Champion); 2nd - Bruce Hoffman & Family, Lot 365
February Ewe Lambs: 1st - Bruce Hoffman & Family, Lot 367 (Jr Champion); 2nd - Friesz Corriedales, Lot 409
March Ewe Lambs: 1st - Rossow Ranch Corriedales, Lot 446 sub; 2nd - Bruce Hoffman & Family, Lot 368
SHROPSHIRES - Click here for sale order
Tuesday, June 26 | Sell Saturday, June 30
Champion Ram: Slack Club Lambs, Lot 6044 (Late Spring)
Reserve Ram: Morgan Cabaniss, Lot 2236 sub (Early Spring)
Yearling Rams: 1st - EJ & AJ Joyful Shrops, Lot 2214; 2nd - Troxtell/Brockelman, Lot 2212
Fall Ram Lambs: 1st - Rife Shropshires, Lot 2227 sub; 2nd - EJ & AJ Joyful Shrops, Lot 2215 sub
Early Spring Ram Lambs: 1st - Morgan Cabaniss, Lot 2236 sub (Res Champion); 2nd - EJ & AJ Joyful Shrops, Lot 2216
Late Spring Ram Lambs: 1st - Slack Club Lambs, Lot 6044 (Champion); 2nd - Schaefer Sheep & Cattle, Lot 6039
Champion Ewe: Heeg's Crazy H Club Lambs, Lot 2201 sub (Late Spring)
Reserve Ewe: Morgan Cabaniss, Lot 2238 (Early Spring)
Yearling Ewes: 1st - High Farms, Lot 2222 sub; 2nd - Cole Club Lambs, Lot 2208
Early Spring Ewe Lambs: 1st - Morgan Cabaniss, Lot 2238 (Res Champion); 2nd - EJ & AJ Joyful Shrops, Lot 2217 sub
Late Spring Ewe Lambs: 1st - Heeg's Crazy H Club Lambs, Lot 2201 sub (Champion); 2nd - Heeg's Crazy H Club Lambs, Lot 2202
RAMBOUILLETS - Click here for sale order
Tuesday, June 26 | Sell Thursday, June 28
Champion Ram: Dew Drop Farms, Lot 1338 sub (Sr Champion & 1st Early Fall)
Reserve Ram: Bar J Bar Ranch, Lot 1312 (Jr Champion & 1st Late Fall)
Yearling Rams: 1st - WW Sheep, Lot 1324; 2nd - Kruse Farms, Lot 1346
Early Fall Ram Lambs: 1st - Dew Drop Farms, Lot 1338 sub (Grand & Sr Champion); 2nd - Crawford Rambouillets, Lot 1319 sub (Res Sr Champion)
Late Fall Ram Lambs: 1st - Bar J Bar Ranch, Lot 1312 (Res Grand & Jr Champion); 2nd - Bar J Bar Ranch, Lot 1311
Spring Ram Lambs: 1st - Bar J Bar Ranch, Lot 1313 (Res Jr Champion); 2nd - WW Sheep, Lot 1329
Champion Ewe: Farrell T Wanker, Lot 1306 (SUPREME EWE OVERALL, Sr Champion & 1st Yearling)
Reserve Ewe: Farrell T Wanker, Lot 1304 (Res Sr Champion & 2nd Yearling)
Yearling Ewes: 1st - Farrell T Wanker, Lot 1306 (SUPREME EWE OVERALL, Grand & Sr Champion); 2nd - Farrell T Wanker, Lot 1304 (Res Grand & Res Sr Champion)
Early Fall Ewe Lambs: 1st - Marshall Sheep Co., Lot 1317; 2nd - Bar J Bar Ranch, Lot 1314 sub
Late Fall Ewe Lambs: 1st - Dew Drop Farms, Lot 1340 sub (Jr Champion); 2nd - Kruse Farms, Lot 1350
Spring Ewe Lambs: 1st - Bar J Bar Ranch, Lot 1316 (Res Jr Champion); 2nd - Marshall Sheep Co., Lot 1318
MONTADALES - Click here for sale order
Tuesday, June 26 | Sell Thursday, June 28
Champion Ram: Smith Sheep Farm, Lot 293 (Sr Champion & 1st Yearling)
Reserve Ram: Baugh & Dunn, Lot 211 (Res Sr Champion & 2nd Yearling)
Yearling Rams: 1st - Smith Sheep Farm, Lot 293 (Grand & Sr Champion); 2nd - Baugh & Dunn, Lot 211 (Res Grand & Res Sr Champion)
Fall Ram Lambs: 1st - My Montadales, Lot 275
January Ram Lambs: 1st - Tom & Sandy Clayman, Lot 220; 2nd - Tom & Sandy Clayman, Lot 221 sub
February & Later Ram Lambs: 1st - Ekern Montadales, Lot 299 (Jr Champion); 2nd - Rhoades Montadales, Lot 289 (Res Jr Champion)
Champion Ewe: Ekern Montadales, Lot 296 (Sr Champion & 1st Yearling)
Reserve Ewe: Ekern Montadales, Lot 295 (Res Sr Champion & 2nd Yearling)
Yearling Ewes: Ekern Montadales, Lot 296 (Grand & Sr Champion); 2nd - Ekern Montadales, Lot 295 (Res Grand & Res Sr Champion)
Slick Sheared Yearling Ewes: 1st - 3J Farm, Lot 235
Fall Ewe Lambs: 1st - Terrell/Allart, Lot 271; 2nd - Marshall Sheep Farm, Lot 252 sub
January Ewe Lambs: 1st - Ekern Montadales, Lot 300 (Jr Champion); 2nd - Smith Sheep Farm, Lot 294
February Ewe Lambs: 1st - Ekern Montadales, Lot 301; 2nd - HaWaaboo Stock Farm, Lot 265 sub
March Ewe Lambs: 1st - Ekern Montadales, Lot 302 (Res Jr Champion); 2nd - Tom & Sandy Clayman, Lot 224
Slick Sheared Spring Ewe Lambs: 1st - Boyer Montadales, Lot 237 sub; 2nd - Moenter Montadales, Lot 279 sub
POLLED DORSETS - Click here for sale order
Tuesday, June 26 | Sell Friday, June 29
Champion Ram: Twin Oaks Dorsets, Lot 1465 (Sr Champion & 1st Sept)
Reserve Ram: Ryan & Mona Lisa Estes, Lot 1514 sub (Res Sr Champion & 1st Oct-Nov)
Yearling Rams: 1st - Turtle Mead, Lot 1462; 2nd - Ram & Ewe Farm, Lot 1564
September Ram Lambs: 1st - Twin Oaks Dorsets, Lot 1465 (Grand & Sr Champion); 2nd - Riverwood Farms, Lot 1573
Oct-Nov Ram Lambs: 1st - Ryan & Mona Lisa Estes, Lot 1514 sub (Res Grand & Res Sr Champion); 2nd - McCarthy Dorsets, Lot 1506
Slick Sheared Sept-Nov Ram Lambs: 1st - 5D Polled Dorsets, Lot 1502; 2nd - 5D Polled Dorsets, Lot 1500
Winter Ram Lambs: 1st - Riverwood Farms, Lot 1579 sub; 2nd - Ample Amity Farms, Lot 1560 sub
Jr Champion Ram: Ryan & Mona Lisa Estes, Lot 1515 sub (Spring)
Reserve Jr Champion Ram: Northern Starr Livestock, Lot 1592 sub (Spring)
Champion Ewe: Pine Ridge Dorsets, Lot 1554 sub (Sr Champion & 1st Yearling)
Reserve Ewe: Lauden Acres, Lot 1467 sub (Res Sr Champion & 2nd Yearling)
Yearling Ewes: 1st - Pine Ridge Dorsets, Lot 1554 sub (Grand & Sr Champion); 2nd - Lauden Acres, Lot 1467 sub (Res Grand & Res Sr Champion)
Sept Ewe Lambs: 1st - Pine Ridge Dorsets, Lot 1557 sub; 2nd - McCarthy Dorsets, Lot 1508 sub
Oct-Nov Ewe Lambs: 1st - Ryan & Mona Lisa Estes, Lot 1513 sub; 2nd - Prairie Lane Farm, Lot 1484 sub
Winter Ewe Lambs: 1st - Northern Starr Livestock, Lot 1596 sub (Res Jr Champion); 2nd - Pine Ridge Dorsets, Lot 1558
Early Spring Ewe Lambs: 1st - Lien Dorsets, Lot 1563; 2nd - McCarthy Dorsets, Lot 1510
Late Spring Ewe Lambs: 1st - Ryan & Mona Lisa Estes, Lot 1517 (Jr Champion); 2nd - Lien Dorsets, Lot 1563
HAMPSHIRES - Click here for sale order
Champion Ram: Peterson Sheep Co., Lot 1854 sub (Jr Champion & 1st January)
Reserve Ram: L&L Hampshires, Lot 1860 (Sr Champion & 1st Yearling)
Yearling Rams: 1st - L&L Hampshires, Lot 1860 (Res Grand & Sr Champion); 2nd - Peterson Sheep Co., Lot 1850 (Res Sr Champion)
Fall Ram Lambs: 1st - Gene & Marci Sanford, Lot 1740 sub; 2nd - Rikow Hamps, Lot 1830
January Ram Lambs: 1st - Peterson Sheep Co., Lot 1854 sub (Grand & Jr Champion); 2nd - Nelson Ranch, Lot 1813
February Ram Lambs: 1st - Gordeneer Hampshires, Lot 1802 (Jr Champion); 2nd - Gordeneer Hampshires, Lot 1803
March Ram Lambs: 1st - Silver Creek Farms, Lot 1725 sub; 2nd - Rikow Hamps, Lot 1834
Slick Sheared Spring Ram Lambs: 1st - Silver Creek Farms, Lot 1726 sub
Champion Ewe: Peterson Sheep Co., Lot 1853 (Sr Champion & 1st Yearling)
Reserve Ewe: Silver Creek Farms, Lot 1735 sub (Jr Champion & 1st SS Spring)
Yearling Ewes: 1st - Herrig Family, Lot 1792; 2nd - Bobendrier Hampshires, Lot 1707
Slick Sheared Yearling Ewes: 1st - Silver Creek Farms, Lot 1727; 2nd - Troxtell/Brockelman, Lot 6019
Fall Ewe Lambs: 1st - Held Hampshires, Lot 1705 (Reserve Sr Champion); 2nd - Bobendrier Hampshires, Lot 1714 sub
January Ewe Lambs: 1st - Blumenschein Hamps, Lot 1871; 2nd - Silver Creek Farms, Lot 1732
February Ewe Lambs: 1st - Gordeneer Hampshires, Lot 1808 (Res Jr Champion); 2nd - Pine Lawn, Lot 1765
March Ewe Lambs: 1st - Pine Lawn, Lot 1766; 2nd - Gordeneer Hampshires, Lot 1811
Slick Sheared Ewe Lambs: 1st - Silver Creek Farms, Lot 1735 sub (Res Grand & Jr Champion); 2nd - Silver Creek Farms, Lot 1736
HORNED DORSETS - Click here for sale order
Tuesday, June 26 | Sell Friday, June 29
Champion Ram: Patoka Valley, Lot 1416 (Yearling)
Reserve Ram: Cassell, Lot 1408
Champion Ewe: Cassell, Lot 1409 (Spring)
Reserve Ewe: Galleher, Lot 1414 (Early Fall)
SOUTHDOWNS - Click here for sale order
Tuesday, June 26 | Sell Thursday, June 28
Champion Ram: Rincker Southdowns, Lot 749 sub (Sr Champion & 1st Yearling)
Reserve Ram: Oldenburg Farms, Lot 695 (Res Sr Champion & 1st Fall)
Yearling Rams: 1st - Rincker Southdowns, Lot 749 sub (Grand & Sr Champion); 2nd - Scramlin Southdowns, Lot 701
Fall Ram Lambs: 1st - Oldenburg Farms, Lot 695 (Res Grand & Res Sr Champion); 2nd - MB Genetics, Lot 741
January Ram Lambs: 1st - Sink Southdowns, Lot 657 sub; 2nd - Maddox Southdowns, Lot 680
February Ram Lambs: 1st - Forsee Southdowns, Lot 819 (Res Jr Champion); 2nd - Fielder Farms, Lot 726 sub
March Ram Lambs: 1st - Forsee Southdowns, Lot 818 sub (Jr Champion); 2nd - Oldenburg Farms, Lot 696
Champion Ewe: Jim Davis, Lot 664 (Sr Champion & 1st Yearling)
Reserve Ewe: Forsee Southdowns, Lot 820 (Jr Champion & 1st January)
Yearling Ewes: 1st - Jim Davis, Lot 664 (Grand & Sr Champion); 2nd - Oldenburg Farms, Lot 694 (Res Sr Champion)
Fall Ewe Lambs: 1st - University of Findlay, Lot 737; 2nd - Held Brothers Southdowns, Lot 652 sub
January Ewe Lambs: 1st - Forsee Southdowns, Lot 820 (Res Grand & Jr Champion); 2nd - Bullington Southdowns, Lot 772
February Ewe Lambs: 1st - Willwerth Southdowns, Lot 766 (Res Jr Champion); 2nd - Forsee Southdowns, Lot 822
March Ewe Lambs, Odd Class: 1st - Mapolyne Farms, Lot 834 sub; 2nd - Scramlin's Southdowns, Lot 848
March Ewe Lambs, Even Class: 1st - Maddox Southdowns, Lot 687; 2nd - Mapolyne Farms, Lot 835
COLUMBIAS - Click here for sale order
Champion Ram: Montana Aerie, Lot 1214 (Yearling)
Reserve Ram: Montana Aerie, Lot 1223 (Spring)
Champion Ewe: Montana Aerie, Lot 1221 (Yearling)
Reserve Ewe: Dew Drop Farms, Lot 6003
TEXELS - Click here for sale order
Monday, June 25 | Sell Wednesday, June 27
Champion Ram: Adams Texels, Lot 85
Reserve Ram: Pine Knob, Lot 90
Champion Ewe: Adam Texels, Lot 87
Reserve Ewe: Portland Prairie Texels, Lot 53
DORPERS - Click here for sale order
Monday, June 25 | Sell Thursday, June 28
Champion White Dorper Ram: Riverwood Farms, Lot 1039 (Yearling)
Reserve White Dorper Ram: Broadmead Farms, Lot 1023 (Yearling)
White Dorper Yearling Rams: 1st - Riverwood Farms, Lot 1039 (Champion); 2nd - Broadmead Farms, Lot 1023 (Reserve)
White Dorper Fall Ram Lambs: 1st - Broadmead Farms, Lot 938 sub; 2nd - Riverwood Farms, Lot 1043
White Dorper Spring Ram Lambs: 1st - Speck Ranch, Lot 1022; 2nd - Broadmead Farms, Lot 1034
Champion White Dorper Ewe: Broadmead Farms, Lot 1024 sub (Fall Yearling)
Reserve White Dorper Ewe: Riverwood Farms, Lot 1042 (Spring Yearling)
White Dorper Fall Yearling Ewes: 1st - Broadmead Farms, Lot 1024 sub (Champion); 2nd - Broadmead Farms, Lot 1025
White Dorper Spring Yearling Ewes: 1st - Riverwood Farms, Lot 1042 (Reserve); 2nd - Broadmead Farms, Lot 937 sub
White Dorper Fall Ewe Lambs: 1st - Broadmead Farms, Lot 1027 sub; 2nd - Broadmead Farms, Lot 1028 sub
White Dorper Spring Ewe Lambs: 1st - Broadmead Farms, Lot 1036; 2nd - Riverwood Farms, Lot 1046
Champion Dorper Ram: T&A Dorpers, Lot 916 (Yearling)
Reserve Dorper Ram: Riverwood Farms, Lot 951 sub (Yearling)
Dorper Yearling Rams: 1st - T&A Dorpers, Lot 916 (Champion); 2nd - Riverwood Farms, Lot 951 sub (Reserve)
Dorper Fall Ram Lambs: 1st - Broadmead Farms, Lot 930; 2nd - Riverwood Farms, Lot 954
Dorper Spring Ram Lambs: 1st - J Antonio Juarez, Lot 944; 2nd - Broadmead Farms, Lot 935
Champion Dorper Ewe: Broadmead Farms, Lot 926 (Fall Yearling)
Reserve Dorper Ewe: T&A Dorpers, Lot 920 sub (Spring Yearling)
Dorper Fall Yearling Ewes: 1st - Broadmead Farms, Lot 926 (Champion); 2nd - Broadmead Farms, Lot 927
Dorper Spring Yearling Ewes: 1st - T&A Dorpers, Lot 920 sub (Reserve); 2nd - J Antonio Juarez, Lot 941 sub
Dorper Fall Ewe Lambs: 1st - J Antonio Juarez, Lot 943; 2nd - Broadmead Farms, Lot 934
Dorper Spring Ewe Lambs: 1st - T&A Dorpers, Lot 922; 2nd - T&A Dorpers, Lot 921
NATURAL COLOREDS - Click here for sale order
Monday, June 25 | Sell Wednesday, June 27
Champion Ram: Gehring Farm, Lot 1134 (Fall)
Reserve Ram: Katherine Kuykendall, Lot 1137 (March)
Yearling Rams: 1st - Bar J Bar Ranch, Lot 1117; 2nd - Bar J Bar Ranch, Lot 6011
Fall Ram Lambs: 1st - Gehring Farm, Lot 1134 (Champion); 2nd - Pines End, Lot 6004
January Ram Lambs: 1st - Homestead Farm, Lot 1107; 2nd - Homestead Farm, Lot 1108
February Ram Lambs: 1st - Borcher Sheep Co., Lot 1126; 2nd - Lovell's Maple Spring Farm, Lot 1122 sub
March Ram Lambs: 1st - Katherine Kuykendall, Lot 1137 (Reserve); 2nd - Borcher Sheep Co., Lot 1127
Champion Ewe: Homestead Farm, Lot 1105 (Yearling)
Reserve Ewe: Pines End, Lot 1132 sub (February)
Yearling Ewes: 1st - Homestead Farm, Lot 1105 (Champion); 2nd - Homestead Farm, Lot 1106
January Ewe Lambs: 1st - Kuehne Columbias, Lot 1213; 2nd - Homestead Farm, Lot 1111
February Ewe Lambs: 1st - Bar J Bar Ranch, Lot 1120 (Reserve); 2nd - Lovell's Maple Spring Farm, Lot 1124
March Ewe Lambs: 1st - Homestead Farm, Lot 1115; 2nd - Borcher, Lot 1130
TUNIS - Click here for sale order
Monday, June 25 | Sell Wednesday, June 27
Champion Ram: Kaleb Schakel Tunis, Lot 16 (January)
Reserve Ram: Stumpe Family Tunis, Lot 39 (Yearling)
Yearling Rams: 1st - Stumpe, Lot 39 (Reserve); 2nd - Small Fry Farm Contd, Lot 8
January Ram Lambs: 1st - Kaleb Schakel Tunis, Lot 16 (Champion)
Feb & Later Ram Lambs: 1st - Uptown Farms, Lot 23; 2nd - Crafts Farm, Lot 33 sub
Champion Ewe: Stumpe Family Tunis, Lot 40 (Yearling)
Reserve Ewe: RQL Farms, Lot 3 (Fall)
Yearling Ewes: 1st - Stumpe Family Tunis, Lot 40 (Champion); 2nd - Mom's Tunis, Lot 12 sub
Fall Ewe Lambs: 1st - RQL, Lot 3 (Reserve); 2nd - Mom's Tunis Lot 6007
January Ewe Lambs: 1st - Mom's Tunis, Lot 14; 2nd - RQL Farms, Lot 6
Feb & Later Ewe Lambs: 1st - RQL Farms, Lot 6005; 2nd - Mom's Tunis, Lot 15
POLYPAYS - Click here for sale order
Monday, June 25 | Sell Wednesday, June 27
Champion Ram: Hidden Valley, Lot 135 (Yearling)
Reserve Ram: U of WI Madison, Lot 152 (Yearling)
Fall Ram Lambs: 1st - U of WI Madison, Lot 157
Spring Ram Lambs: 1st - U of WI Madison, Lot 157; 2nd - Big Prairie Polypays
Champion Ewe: U of WI Madison, Lot 156 (Brood Ewe)
Reserve Ewe: Big Prairie Polypays, Lot 130 (Fall)
Brood Ewes: 2nd - Shady Lane Farms, Lot 102
Fall Ewe Lambs: 2nd - Big Prairie Polypays, Lot 132
Early Spring Ewe Lambs: 1st - Shady Lawn Farms, Lot 123 sub; 2nd - Shady Lawn Farms, Lot 106 sub
Late Spring Ewe Lambs: 1st - Oak Valley Polypays, Lot 112; 2nd - Oak Valley Polypays, Lot 113
KATAHDINS - Click here for sale order
Monday, June 25 | Sell Wednesday, June 27
Champion Ram: Buckeye Acres Genetics, Lot 632
Reserve Ram: Lazy B Livestock LLC, Lot 550 sub
Champion Ewe: Pipestone Katahdins, Lot 581
Reserve Ewe: Mountain View Farm, Lot 616 |