|
|
2017 |
North East Youth Sheep Show
West Springfield, MA
July 14-16, 2017 |
|
|
|
|
Supreme Champion Ram
Champion Southdown Ram
Lexi Grace
Bred by Sunrise Southdowns |
Supreme Champion Ewe
Champion Romney Ewe
1st White Yearling Ewe
Ethan Kennedy
Bred by Thistle Down |
|
|
|
Supreme Champion Flock
Natural Colored Flock
Cody Botsford |
|
|
|
|
Champion Dorset Ram
Celine Sicard
Bred by Cedar Lane |
Champion Dorset Ewe
Olivia Waggoner
Bred by Pine Ridge |
|
|
|
|
Reserve Dorset Ram
Olivia Waggoner |
Reserve Dorset Ewe
Olivia Waggoner |
|
|
|
|
Champion Cheviot Ram
Kyle Harris |
Champion Cheviot Ewe
Natalie Goodrich
Bred by Rincker |
|
|
|
|
Reserve Cheviot Ram
Kyle Harris |
Reserve Cheviot Ewe
Kyle Harris |
|
|
|
|
Champion Oxford Ram
Claire Burnett |
Champion Oxford Ewe
Austin Grace |
|
|
|
|
Reserve Oxford Ram
Austin Grace |
Champion Oxford Ewe
Lexi Grace |
|
|
|
|
Champion Shropshire Ram
Addisen Nicholson |
Champion Shropshire Ewe
Chloe Stonesifer |
|
|
|
|
Reserve Shropshire Ewe
Addisen Nicholson |
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Dorper Ram
Victoria Robinson |
Reserve Champion Dorper Ram
Victoria Robinson |
|
|
|
|
Champion Dorper Ewe
Victoria Robinson |
Reserve Dorper Champion Ewe
Jake Leary, MA. |
|
|
|
|
Champion Dorset Advantage Ram
Madelyn Syme |
Champion Dorset Advantage Ram
Austin Grace |
|
|
|
|
Reserve Dorset Advantage Ram
Celine Sicard |
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Natural Colored Ram
Cody Botsford
Bred by Pines End |
Champion Natural Colored Ewe
Cody Botsford
Bred by Pines End |
|
|
|
|
Reserve Natural Colored Ewe
Morgan Syme
Bred by Wolf Bros. |
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Southdown Ram
Lexi Grace |
Champion Southdown Ewe
Lexi Grace |
|
|
|
|
Champion Cotswold Ram
Cori Atkins |
Champion Cotswold Ewe
Sam Kruppenbacher |
|
|
|
|
Reserve Cotswold Ram
Alexandra Rogers |
Reserve Cotswold Ewe
Sam Kruppenbacher |
|
|
|
|
Champion Hampshire Ram
Jessica Leary |
Champion Hamshire Ewe
Jenna Sullivan |
|
|
|
|
Reserve Hampshire Ram
Jenna Sullivan |
Reserve Hamshire Ewe
Jessica Leary |
|
|
|
|
Champion Natural Colored Romney Ram
Helena Kagan |
Champion Natural Colored Romney Ewe
Ethan Kennedy
Bred by Thistle Down |
|
|
|
|
Reserve Natural Colored Romney Ram
Teresa Hromis |
Reserve Natural Colored Romney Ewe
Teresa Hromis |
|
|
|
|
Champion White Romney Ram
Catherine Hromis |
Champion White Romney Ewe
Ethan Kennedy
Bred by Thistle Down |
|
|
|
|
Champion Lincoln Ram
Jakob Leary |
Champion Lincoln Ewe
Peter Priest |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Lincoln Ewe
Jakob Leary |
|
|
2015 |
July 9-12
West Springfield, Mass
Judges:
Mark Johnson, Ill
Ed Keeney, PA
MaryAnn Johnson, OH
Click Here for Full Results |
|
|
Supreme Champion Ram
Chris Pinckney, N.Y.
Cheviot Yearling Ram
Bred by Rincker Land & Livestock |
Supreme Champion Ewe
Olivia Waggoner, PA
Polled Dorset Yearling Ewe
Bred By Lauden Acres |
|
|
|
|
Supreme Champion Flock
Lexi Grace
Southdowns |
|
|
|
|
Polled Dorsets |
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Ram
Sr. Ram Lamb
Olivia Waggoner |
Reserve Champion Ram
2nd Sr. Ram Lamb
Evan Syme |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Ewe
Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Olivia Waggoner
Bred by Lauden Acres |
Reserve Champion Ewe
Sr. Ewe Lamb
Olivia Waggoner |
|
|
Horned Dorsets |
|
|
|
Champion Ram
Kimberly Bingham |
Reserve Champion Ram
Kimberly Bingham |
|
|
Champion Ewe
Kimberly Bingham |
Reserve Champion Ewe
Kimberly Bingham |
|
|
Hampshires |
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Ram
Brady Clark
Sr. Ram Lamb |
Reserve Champion Ram
Early Jr. Ram Lamb
Jenna Sullivan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Ewe
Early Ewe Lamb
Jenna Sullivan |
Reserve Champion Ewe
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Jenna Sullivan |
|
|
Southdowns |
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Ram
Yearling Ram
Lexi Grace
Bred by Rincker Southdowns
|
Reserve Champion Ram
Colby Clark
2nd Yearling Ram |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Ewe
Class 3 Jr. Ewe Lamb
Lexi Grace |
Reserve Champion Ewe
Class 2 JYearling Ewe
Lexi Grace |
|
|
Oxfords |
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Ram
Austin Grace |
Reserve Champion Ram
Ethan Kennedy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Ewe
Early Jr. Ewe Lamb
Austin Grace |
Reserve Champion Ewe
Claire Burnett |
|
|
Cheviots |
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Ram
Yearling Ram
Chris Pickney
Bred by Rincker Land & Livestock |
Reserve Champion Ram
Kyle Harris
Spring Ram Lamb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Ewe
Jr. Ewe Lamb
Natalie Goodrich
Bred by Rincker Land & Livestock |
Reserve Champion Ewe
Sr. Ewe Lamb
Chris Pickney |
|
|
Tunis |
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Ram
Jr. Ram Lamb
Kyle MacCauley |
Reserve Champion Ram
Sr. Ram Lamb
Kyle MacCauley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Ewe
Yearling Ewe
Kyle MacCauley |
Reserve Champion Ewe
Sr. Ewe Lamb
Kyle MacCauley |
|
|
Suffolks |
|
|
|
Champion Ram
Slick Sheared Ram Lamb
Chris MacCauley |
Reserve Champion Ram
Fitted Jr. Ram Lamb
Chris MacCauley |
|
|
|
|
Champion Ewe
Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe
Chris MacCauley |
Reserve Champion Ewe
Jr. Ewe Lamb
Elizabeth Niedziela |
|
|
Dorpers |
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Ram
Sr. Ram Lamb
Jakob Leary
|
Reserve Champion Ram
Yearling Ram
Daniel Chute
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Ewe
Yearling Ewe
Jakob Leary
|
Reserve Champion Ewe
Jr. Ewe Lamb
Jakob Leary |
|
|
Shropshires |
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Ram
Jr. Ram Lamb
Colby Clark |
Reserve Champion Ram
Sr. Ram Lamb
Colby Clark |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Ewe
Yearling Ewe
Colby Clark |
Reserve Champion Ewe
Yearling Ewe
Kennedy Algire |
|
|
AOB Meat |
|
|
|
Champion Ram
Montadale
Melissa Pickney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Ewe
Montadale Sr. Ewe Lamb
Melissa Pickney |
Reserve Champion Ewe
Montadale Yearling Ewe
Melissa Pickney |
|
|
Natural Colored |
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Ram
Jr, Ram Lamb
Erin Wadsworth |
Reserve Champion Ram
2nd Jr. Ram Lamb
Emily Brennan |
|
|
|
|
Champion Ewe
Dillion Harris
Yearling Ewe |
Reserve Champion Ewe
Holly Towne
Jr. Ewe Lamb |
|
|
Cotswolds |
|
|
|
Champion Ram
Junior Ram Lamb
Alexandra Rogers |
Reserve Champion Ram
Alexandra Rogers
White Yearling Ram |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Ewe
White Yearling Ewe
Clay AllisonKaya Farrington
|
Reserve Champion Ewe
Black Yearling Ewe
Alexandra Rogers |
|
|
Romney - White |
|
|
|
Champion Ram
Yearling Ram
Ethan Kennedy |
Reserve Champion Ram
Spring Ram Lamb
Ellora Chapin |
|
|
|
|
Champion Ewe
Yearlinfg Ewe
Megan Higgins |
Reserve Champion Ewe
2nd Yearling ewe
Chelsea Regler |
|
|
Romney - Black |
|
|
|
Champion Ram
Yearling Ram
Katie Bombriar |
Reserve Champion Ram
Spring Ram Lamb
Cooper Chapin |
|
|
|
|
Champion Ewe
Yearling Ewe
Ethan Kennedy |
Reserve Champion Ewe
Spring Ewe Lamb
Ethan Kennedy |
|
|
Border Leicster - White |
|
|
|
Champion Ram
Yearling Ram
Iris LaRochelle |
Reserve Champion Ram
Sr. Ram Lamb
Devin Schneider
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Ewe
Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Iris LaRochelle |
Reserve Champion Ewe
Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Iris LaRochelle |
|
|
Border Leicster - Black |
|
|
|
|
|
Champion Ram
Yearling Ram
Emily Gibson
|
Reserve Champion Ram
Jr. Ram Lamb
Emily Gibson |
|
|
|
|
Champion Ewe
Yearling Ewe
Emily Gibson |
Reserve Champion Ewe
Yearling Ewe
Emily Gibson |
|
|
Lincolns |
|
Champion Ram
Spring Ram Lamb
Taylor Garges |
Reserve Champion Ram
Spring Ram Lamb
Terrence Blake |
|
|
Champion Ewe
Yearling Ewe
Taylor Garges |
Reserve Champion Ewe
Yearling Ewe
Taylor Garges |
|
|
Corriedales |
|
|
|
Champion Ram
Spring Ram Lamb
Lauren Rizzitano
|
Reserve Champion Ram
Emily Brennan
Spring Ram Lamb |
|
|
|
|
Champion Ewe
Spring Ewe Lamb
Lauren Rizzitano |
Reserve Champion Ewe
Spring Ewe Lamb
Lauren Rizzitano |
|
|
Shetlands |
|
Champion Ram
Yearing Ram
Georgienna Springstube
|
Reserve Champion Ram
Spring Ewe Lamb
Isabella Tona
|
|
|
Champion Ewe
Yearling Ewe
Alexandra Springstube
|
Reserve Champion Ewe
Yearling Ewe
John Chisnfagna |
|
|
AOB Wool |
|
Champion Ram
Rambouilett Sr. Ram Lamb
CLay Allison |
Reserve Champion Ram
Rambouilett Jr. Ram Lamb
Sira Swanson
|
|
|
Champion Ewe
Rambouilett Spring Ewe Lamb
CLay Allison |
Reserve Champion Ewe
Blue-Face Leicster |
|
|
Market Lambs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Champion
Sam Bacon |